Candy Evans Official Fan Club Enter Candy's World Exit Candy's World

Welcome to Candy Evans Fan Club
"80's Porn Queen"

Recent CandyBorn: 3/22/1967
Aliases: Candie Evans
Date of Birth: March 22nd, 1967
Birthplace: Newport Beach, California
Current Resident in Florida
Birth Name: Jean Poremba
Assumed Aliases: Dee Dee Vine | Candie | Candy Evens
Height: 5' 1" Weight: 105 lbs Waist: 24 Hips: 36
Eye Color: Green Hair Color: Blond Breast: 36D

Candie Evans (nee Jean Poremba March 22, 1967 in Newport Beach, California) is a legendary adult film star from 1985 to 1987 inclusive. In total, she appeared in over 90 original and compilation films as well as several photo spreads in sex magazines. She has been credited under different spellings / misspellings ( Candy / Candi / Candie and Evans / Evens.) She has also gone by the alias Dee Dee Vine (D. D. Vine) and twice used her real name, Jean Poremba.
Today, she still has legions of enthusiasts despite not having made any films or made any form of contact with fans in the almost 2 decades since she left.

Evans was one of several undisputed porn queens during what is considered the Golden Era of American adult films, the 80s. In the early to mid 80s, producers were beginning to recruit more naturally attractive models for their films as porn was evolving into big business. A porn queen is an actress/model who usually appears in multiple sex scenes in a movie and receives top billing. Having both stunning good looks and enticing sex appeal, Evans was a natural hit with adult film fans. At the tender age of 19, she made her debut in 1985's Crystal Balls and her popularity quickly soared to porn queen status. She worked almost non-stop for 3 years in which she often played the role of the ditzy, "airhead" blonde bombshell who is easily persuaded into having sex. She worked with many of the top adult stars, male and female, of the time and engaged in heterosexual, lesbian and masturbation performances. The only disappointment to her fans was that she had limits to the types of sexual activities she performed. For instance, she never engaged in anal intercourse. She later enhanced her already sensational sexual attractiveness by having cosmetic surgery on her breasts and butt as the industry evolved towards the buxom look in the late 80s. Although acting ability is not the most important skill in adult films, she showed remarkable enthusiasm and received rave reviews.

Not much is known about Evans' post adult film career or personal life. She has not made any form of entertainment such as film, photo or Internet, either adult or otherwise, since leaving in 1988. Nor has she made any contact whatsoever with the adult industry. All that is commonly known is that she went on to marry Hollywood bodybuilder/stuntman 'Jim Starr' who was "Laser" on the TV show American Gladiators. They now live in Florida raising two children.


Candy Evans movie clips club has Candy Evans biography, uncensored movie clips, complete detailed Candy Evans filmography page, Movie clips club members area , fan club join page and updated porn stars links page , Candy Evans Photos Section.

Watch Candy Evans video clips, download movies and have them in your computer, view photos, interracial hardcore video movies with other Vintage porn girls as well, and enjoy the anal beauty , classical porn movies of all time prettiest  girl perfect body "Classical Erotica Goddess" Candy Evans.

We invite you to join the Beauty body, strap on banger porn model, most wanted vintage porn star's show!

This site is intended ONLY for ADULTS 18 years and older. Those interested in and wish to have access to erotic visual images. Also interested in verbal description and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature.  The materials made available within this site may include graphic visual display. And display of nudity and sexual activity. And should NOT be accessed by anyone who is younger than 18 years old or who does not wish to be exposed to such materials.

By Clicking to " enter " you are making the following statements.  You agreed to the following:

1.  Under penalty of perjury, I swear and affirm that as of this moment. I am an adult, at least 18 years of age.

2.  I promise that I will not permit any person under 18 years of age to have access to any of the materials contained within this site.

3.  I understand that when I gain access to this site. I will be exposed to visual images, verbal descriptions and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature. Which may include graphic visual material and descriptions of such; Because I want to view, read and/or hear the various materials which are available, for my own personal enjoyment, information and/or education. My choice is a manifestation of my interest in sexual matters. Which is both healthy and normal. Which in my experience, is generally shared by average adults in my community. I am familiar with the standards in my community regarding the acceptance of such sexually oriented materials. I will relate this specific knowledge to the materials I expect to encounter. In my judgment, the average adult in my community accepts the use or enjoyment of such materials by willing adults. In actions such as this which offer reasonable safe guard of the materials from minors and unwilling adults. And will not find such materials to appeal to a prurient interest or to be patently offensive.

All models were at least 18 years old when they were filmed and, or photographed.


Kitty Foxx

Adrianna Nicole ... Sandra Romain ... Chloe Nicole ... Rachel Starr ... Sid Deuce

Barbara Dare ... Emily Davinci ... Veronica Lynn ... Veronica Caine ... Nikki Brantz


Cybersitter - Be responsible parents Netnanny SafeSurf Adult Sites Against Child Pornograghy


 Member of Free Speech Coalition Protecting Adult Welfare

( 18 U.S.C. 2257 Record-Keeping Requirements Compliance Statement )